Our News

Search Archive »
  • Browse by Month

Big Apple Power Rankings 5/2

05/02/2018 12:14 PM -

U8

1.Brooklyn Bandits- USABL Spring Fling Champions, WYAL Spring Fever Champions

2.Raiders Baseball Club- WYAL Spring Fever Runner Ups

3EEEP Baseball U7 (BK)-  USABL Easter Battle Champions

4.NY Prospects- 2017 USABL Fall North Division Runner Ups

5.RCBC Nationals- USABL Spring Fling Runner Ups

 

Honorable Mentions: EEP Baeball U7 (SI), Baserats U7,

 

U9

1.Baserats Baseball-USABL Easter Battle Runner Ups, Cherry Hill Invitational Champions

2.Dreamchasers Baseball- Sports at the Beach East Coast Classic Champions, USABL Mercer County Showdown Runner Ups

3.RCBC Nationals- USABL Spring Fling Champions, Diamond Nation Battle at the Turf Runner Ups

4.Astoria Storm

5.Bonnie Rangers-

 

Honorable Mentions: NY Hurricanes, Yokrville, Empire Baseball, OH Stars 

 

U10

1.Astoria Storm Red- Baseball Heaven Spring Classic Champions

2.33 Rodz Baseball-BBH Frank Catalanatto Classic Runner Ups 

3.RCBC Nationals- USABL Spring Fling Runner Ups, USABL Mercer County Showdown Runner Ups

4.Whitestone Renegades-WYAL Spring Fever Champions

5.Titans Baseball Club-USABL St Patricks Day Champions

 

Honorable Mentions: Brooklyn Bulldogs Orange, DH Knights, Yorkvile, SCC Cyclones, Bonnie Braves, Brooklyn Bulldogs, NY Bulldogs Black, NY Prospects Nationals, TM Hanks Hanks, Raiders Baseball Club (WYAL Spring Fever Runner Ups)

 

U11

1.Brooklyn Bluestorm- WYAL Spring Fever Champions, Diamond Nation Battle at the Turf Champions

2.Brooklyn Bandits- WYAL Spring Fever Runner Ups

3.Team Citius-USABL Last Stand Champions

4.NY Bulldogs- Ripken Aberdeen Web Gems Tournament Champions 

5.Richmond Titans- Diamond Nation Battle at the Turf Runner Ups

 

Honorable Mention: NY9, YSL Lobos, Bonnie Seals, St. Columba, Grand Slam, NY Sluggers, Riverbank Elite, SI Stallions, NY Prospects, Whitestone Renegades, ThrogsNeck Thunder, Elmjack, Raiders Baseball Club

 

U12

1.Richmond County Nationals- PGSuper25 Spring Mid-Atlantic Qualifier Champions

2.NY Phenoms- 

3.NY Bandits Baseball- NYE Gameday Shootout Champions, NYBC

4.Richmond Titans- Diamond Nation King of the Diamond Runner Ups,

5.Bayside Little League Rebels- 6W/0L in LI Hot Stove National

 

Honorable Mentions: Raiders Baseball Club, Grand Slam (USABL St Patricks Day Runner Ups) Ozone Howard Stars, SFX Huskies, Brooklyn Bulldogs Orange, SFX Huskies, RCBC Americans (USABL Easter Battle Runner Ups), FH Bombers

 

U13

1.NYCE- NYBC New York Qualifier Champions

2.Bonnie Bulls- 

3.Bronx Bombers- 

4.RCBC Nationals- Diamond Nation Battle at the Turf Runner Ups

5.NY Gothams (USABL Mercer County Showdown Runner Ups)

 

Honorable Mentions: Richmond Titans, NY Lions, Grand Slam, Queens Reds FH Bombers, Team Citius NY, CP Stars, Spring Creek, St Greggs, Brooklyn Bulldogs, NY Gothams (USABL Mercer County Showdown Runner Ups)

 

U14

1.RCBC National-

2.Bronx Bombers-

3.Bonnie Paws- Diamond Nation King of the Diamond Champions, NYEB Spring Slugfest Champions, NYBC New York Qualifier Runner Ups,

4.Astoria Storm-Baseball Heaven Schutt Sports Runner Ups, Baseball Heaven Spring Classic Champions

5.NY Empire (BHH Frank Catalanatto Classic Runner Ups)

 

Honorable Mentions: BBA Big Blue, Ozone Howard Wolfpack, RCBC American, NY Prospects, NY Sluggers, Spring Creek Stars, Extreme Baseball, TM Hanks Yanks, Blacksox Elite,

 



Search Archive »
  • Browse by Month