Championship Dates Finalized

March 27, 2017

August 10th @ Yankees Stadium & August 14th/15th @ MCU Park

Read Full Story

Become A Borough Cup Sponsor

March 21, 2017
Read Full Story

Borough Cup Teams Up With IDLife

March 08, 2017

Partnership To Raise Funds For NYC Baseball

Read Full Story

Presenting... The Gotham Sandlot Roundup

March 06, 2017

Submit Your Footage Today!

Read Full Story

Big Apple Power Rankings By Borough Cup TV

February 22, 2017

Nominate Your Team Today!

Read Full Story

Schedule

Playoffs Round 1

7:00 AM 02/05/17

Team 1 - Manhattan

Team 2 - Bronx

0

0

Standings

Team - U11 Playoffs GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team - U12 Playoffs GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings

The Borough Cup would like to thank SNY and WPIX for their coverage of the U8-U12 Championships at MCU. Click the links to watch the full story! The Borough Cup would like to thank SNY.

Watch Now

Teams

Follow your Favorite Teams