Our News

Search Archive »
  • Browse by Month

Big Apple Power Rankings-4/11

04/11/2018 12:40 PM -

4/11/2018

**All Titles Are From 2017 Unless Listed**

U8

1.    Brooklyn Bandits- 2018 USABL Spring Fling Champions

2.    EEEP Baseball U7 (BK)-  2018 USABL Easter Battle Champions

3.    NY Prospects- USABL Fall North Division Runner Ups

4.    Blue Collar Baseball

5.    Bonnie Orioles

Honorable Mentions: EEP Baeball U7 (SI), Baserats U7, Raiders Baseball Club

 

 

U9

1.    Baserats Baseball- 2017 Borough Cup U8 Champions, 2018 USABL Easter Battle Runner Ups, USABL Spring Blast U8 Central Champions, Bridgewater Stars & Stripes Memorial Day Classic, USBL American South Spring Champions-Undefeated)

2.    Dreamchasers Baseball- 2017 Borough Cup U8 Champions, GC Brawlers Spring Fling Champions, Hackensack Memorial Day Tournament Champions, BBH Fathers Day Champions

3.    Astoria Storm

4.    RCBC Nationals- 2018 USABL Spring Fling Runner Champions, USABL April Showdown U8 National Runner Ups, USABL Easter Battle U8 Champs, USABL Fathers Day Showdown Champions

5.    Bonnie Rangers-NY Travel PeeWee Spring Champions

Honorable Mentions: NY Hurricanes (NCYBL, LI Hot Stove), Yokrville, Empire Baseball, OH Stars (NY Travel Pee Wee Summer Champions), Brooklyn Bandits

 

U10

1.    Astoria Storm Red- 2017 Borough Cup U9 Champions, NCYBL Spring U9A Runner-Ups, BBH Fathers Day Charity Runner Ups

2.    Brooklyn High Heat- 2017 Borough Cup U9 Runner Ups, USABL Spring Blast U9 American East Champions, ECYB Spring Shootout Champions, BBH Memorial Weekend Championship, USABL Bring The Heat Champions

3.    RCBC Nationals- 2018 USABL Spring Fling Runner UPs, USABL Fathers Day Showdown Champions, USABL Central Northeast Spring Champions

4.    NY Prospects Nationals- USABL April Showdown U9 Central Champions, USABL May Madness Runner Ups, USABL Central Spring Runner Ups, USABL Fall American East Runner UPs

5.    Brooklyn Bulldogs Orange- BBH Fathers Day Charity Champs, Tyler Ryan Wood Bat Classic Champions

Honorable Mentions: Titans Baseball Club (2018 USABL St Patricks Day Champions, WBA U9 Spring Champions), DH Knights, Yorkvile, SCC Cyclones, Bonnie Braves (NY Travel), Brooklyn Bulldogs, NY Bulldogs Black, Whitestone Renegades, TM Hanks Hanks (WBA Fall Jackie Robinson Runner Ups)

  

U11

1.    Brooklyn Bandits- 2017 Borough Cup U10 Champions

2.    Brooklyn Bluestorm- NY Bandits Pre-Season Tournament Champions, Diamond Nation King Of The Diamond U10 Runner Ups, USSSA CT Sportsplex Tournament Champions, ECYB Spring Shootout Champions, NYBC East Coast Qualifier Champions, LI Hot Stove Fathers Day Champions

3.    Raiders Baseball Club- 2017 Borough Cup U10 Runner Ups, NY Bandits Pre-Season Tournament Runner Ups, New York Elite Baseball Memorial Day Tournament Champions, PGBA Northeast Fathers Day Champions

4.    Team Citius-BBH Heaven Frank Catalanatto Classic U10 Runner Ups, Diamond Nation Spring Classic Runner Ups, Diamond Nation Mother’s Day Classic Finalist

5.    Brooklyn Bulldogs Orange- USABL MDW Classic Champions, East Coast “Bring The Heat” Champions

Honorable Mention: FH Bombers (NY Travel Cub Spring Champions), YSL Lobos (NY Travel Cub Spring Runner Ups), Brooklyn, Bonnie Seals, St. Columba (Kiwanis League U10 Champions), Grand Slam (WSL Spring Fever U10 Runner Ups), NY Sluggers (WBA U10 Spring Champions), Riverbank Elite (ECTB Memorial Day Invitational Runner Ups), SI Stallions, NY Prospects (USABL MDW Classic Runner Ups), Whitestone Renegades (LI Hotstove MDW Challenge Champions), ThrogsNeck Thunder (WBA Fall Willie Mays Champions)

 

U12

1.    NY Phenoms- 2017 Borough Cup U11 Champions, BBH LI Ducks Invit. Champions, Ripken Baseball MD Bases Loaded Tournament U11 Runner-Ups, Perfect Game Mid-Atlantic Super Qualifier Champions, East Coast “Bring The Heat” U11 Champions)

2.    NY Bandits Baseball- 2018 NYE Gameday Shootout Champions, Perfect Game Northeast Invitational U11 Runner Ups, USSSA Line Drive Extravaganza Champions, 2017 Borough Cup U11 Runner Ups

3.    Richmond Titans- 2018 Diamond Nation King of the Diamond Runner Ups, Diamond Nation April Fools U11 Runner Ups, USABL MDW Classic Finalist

4.    Bayside Little League Rebels- LI Hot Stove Spring U11 National Champions-Undefeated

5.    Raiders Baseball Club

Honorable Mentions: Grand Slam (2018 USABL St Patricks Day Runner Ups) Ozone Howard Stars (LI Hot Stove), RCBC Nationals (Diamond Nation Memorial Day Blast Runner Ups), Dukes Baseball (BBH Frank Catalanatto Classic U11 Champions), SFX Huskies (NY Travel Bantam Saturday Spring Runner Ups), Brooklyn Bulldogs Orange (Taylor Ryan Wood Bat Classic Champions), SFX Huskies (NY Travel Bantam West Summer Champions), RCBC Americans (2018 USABL Easter Battle)

 

U13

1.    Bonnie Bulls- 2017 Borough Cup U12 Champions, BBH Frank Catalanatto Classic U12 Champions, NYJB Memorial Weekend Runner Ups, LI Hot Stove Fathers Day Champions

2.    Bronx Bombers- 2017 Borough Cup U12 Runner Ups, Perfect Game Northeast Invitational U12 Champions, Diamond Nation Easter U12 Runner Ups, Diamond Nation Battle at the Turf Runner Ups, Ripken MD “Turn Two” Tournament U12 Champions, BBH Fathers Day Charity Runner Ups

3.    RCBC American- Diamond Nation April Fools U12 Runner Ups, Diamond Nation Easter U12 Champions

4.    Richmond Titans (USABL)

5.    NY Lions (USABL Easter Battle U12 Champions, Plainedge Memorial Baseball Tournament Champions)

Honorable Mentions: Grand Slam (WSL Spring Fever U12 Runner Ups), , Queens Reds (BBH Todd Caden Classic U12 Runner Ups), FH Bombers (NY Travel Spring Bantam Sunday Champions), Team Citius NY (NYBC New England Qualifier Runner Up), CP Stars (WSL Spring Fever U12 Champions), Spring Creek Stars (NY Travel Bantam Sunday Runner Ups, NY Travel Bantam West Summer Champions), St Greggs (HBQVB U12 Champions-Undefeated), Brooklyn Bulldogs Orange (Ryan Taylor Wood Bat Classic Runner Ups)

 

U14

1.    RCBC National-2018 Diamond Nation Easter U13 Champions, Diamond Nation Spring Classic Champions, USABL MDW Classic Finalist, PGBA Northeast Summer Kickoff Champions, USABL Fathers Day Champions

2.    Bronx Bombers-Perfect Game Northeast Invitational U13 Runner Ups, BBH Bat For A Cure U13 Champions

3.    Bonnie Paws- 2018 Diamond Nation King of the Diamond Champions, NYJB Memorial Weekend Runner Ups

4.    Ozone Howard Wolfpack- LI Hot Stove Bonaza League Champions, East Coast baseball Summer Showdown League Runner Ups, Sports At The Beach Summer Sizzle Runner Ups, 

5.    TM Hanks Yanks- WBA Fall Nolan Ryan Champions

 Honorable Mentions:, BBA Big Blue, RCBC American (USABL Spring Blast U13 American East Champions), Astoria Storm, NY Prospects, NY Sluggers (WBA U13 Spring Champions), Spring Creek Stars (NY Travel Grasshopper Spring Champions), Extreme Baseball (USABL Fathers Day Showdown Champions),

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notes:

 

Champion= 1st Place

Runner Up- 2nd Place

Finalist- Made Semi Finals Before Schedule Was Rained Out

 

 

 

New York City Travel Baseball Leagues:

 

Baseball Heaven (BBH)

NY Travel Baseball League (NYTBL)

NYC Elite Travel Baseball League (NYCE)

Brooklyn Kiwanis League (BKL)

Brooklyn Baseball League (BBL)

Williamsburg Sports League (WSL)

Parade Grounds League (PGL)

Westchester Baseball Association (WBA)

Rockland Baseball Association (RBA)

Mid Atlantic Championship Baseball League (MACBL)

Long Island Hot Stove                                                                     

NCYAA

Nassau County Youth Baseball League (NCYBL)

Elite Championship Travel Baseball (ECTB)

Perfect Game (PG)

Perfect Game Baseball Association (PGBA)



Search Archive »
  • Browse by Month