Our News

Search Archive »
  • Browse by Month

2019 City Playoff Schedule and Seeding U8-U12 HBQVB

08/01/2019 11:11 AM -

2019 City Playoff Schedule and Seeding U8-U12

U8          
Date Away Team Home Team Time Location GM
3-Aug #10- Bonnie Orioles-0 #7- EEP (QU)-12 10:30:00 AM HBQVB-Malone Gm1
8/3 #11-Redblacks-15 #6-Bergen Beach-2 1:00 PM HBQVB-Malone Gm2
3-Aug #9-HBQVB-3 #8- FH Bombers-5 3:30:00 PM HBQVB-Malone Gm3
4-Aug #8-FH Bombers-3 #1-Raiders-9 10:30:00 AM HBQVB-Kowalski Gm4
4-Aug #5-RCBC-5 #4-Brooklyn Bandits-9 10:30 AM HBQVB-Malone Gm5
8/4 #4-Brooklyn Bandits-0 #1-Raiders-8 1:00:00 PM HBQVB-Malone Gm6
4-Aug #11-Redblacks-3 #3- EEP (SI)-13 3:30 PM HBQVB-Kowalski Gm7
4-Aug #7-EEP (QU)-8 #2- Dreamchasers-7 3:30:00 PM HBQVB-Malone Gm8
8/4 #7-EEP (QU)-1 #3- EEP (SI)-9 6:00:00 PM HBQVB-Malone Gm9
8/20 #3-EEP (SI) #1-Raiders 2:30 PM MCU Park Gm10
  Teams W-L RA RS  
1 Raiders 3-0 7 38  
2 Dreamchasers 3-0 9 41  
3 EEP (SI) 4-0 13 49  
4 Brooklyn Bandits 3-0 13 33  
5 RCBC 2-2 27 39  
6 Bergen Beach 1-1-1 12 15  
7 EEP (QU) 1-2 21 34  
8 FH Bombers 1-2 27 23  
9 HBQVB 1-2 39 22  
10 Bonnie Orioles 0-2-1 22 20  
11 Redblacks 0-4 40 23  
U9          
Date Away Team Home Team Time Location GM
3-Aug #10-DG Renegades-6 #7-Blue Collar Baseball-7 (8 innings) 10:30 AM HBQVB-Smith Gm1
3-Aug #12-WYAL Bandits-9 #5-EEP (SI)-6 10:30 AM HBQVB-Ott Gm2
8/3 #13-Snug Harbor-0 #4-OH Stars-4 1:00 PM HBQVB-Kowalski Gm3
3-Aug #11-Rising Stars-2 #6-Bonnie Rangers-3 (8 innings) 3:30 PM HBQVB-Kowalski Gm4
3-Aug #9-Warriors-0 #8-Grand Slam-10 6:00 PM HBQVB-Smith Gm5
4-Aug #8- Grand Slam-0 #1-Richmond Titans-12 10:30 AM HBQVB-Ott Gm6
8/4 #12-WYAL Bandits-9 #4-OH Stars-1 10:30 AM HBQVB-Smith GM7
4-Aug #12-WYAL Bandits-5 #1-Richmond Titans-6 1:00 PM HBQVB-Kowalski Gm8
4-Aug #7-Blue Collar Baseball-0 #2-Raiders-12 3:30 PM HBQVB-Ott Gm9
8/4 #6-Bonnie Rangers-3 #3-SFX Huskies-4 3:30 PM HBQVB-Smith Gm10
8/4 #3-SFX Huskies-0 #2-Raiders-12 6:00 PM HBQVB-Smith Gm11
8/20 #2-Raiders #1-Richmond Titans 9:30 AM MCU Park GM12
  Teams W-L RA RS  
1 Richmond Titans 4-0 3 33  
2 Raiders 3-0 7 16  
3 SFX Huskies 3-1 10 20  
4 OH Stars 2-1 6 26  
5 EEP SI 3-1 12 32  
6 Bonnie Rangers 2-2 29 13  
7 Blue Collar Baseball 2-2 33 37  
8 Grand Slam 1-2 14 12  
9 Warriors 1-2 16 7  
10 DG Renegades 1-2 23 13  
11 Rising Stars 1-2 26 12  
12 WYAL Bandits 1-3 17 15  
13 Snug Harbor LL 1-3 42 14  

 

U10          
Date Away Team Home Team Time Location GM
8/3 #7-Bronx Bombers (HGLL)-0 #2-HBQVB Rampage-13 1:00 PM HBQVB-Ott Gm1
8/3 #6-WYAL All Stars-10 #3-Raiders-0 3:30 PM HBQVB-Smith Gm2
8/3 #5- Cage Warriors-3 #4- Brooklyn Falcons-4 3:30 PM HBQVB-Ott GM3
8/3 #8-FH Bombers-1 #1-Dreamchasers-12 6:00 PM HBQVB-Ott GM4
8/4 #4- Brooklyn Falcons-2 #1-Dreamchasers-7 1:00 PM HBQVB-Ott Gm5
8/4 #6-WYAL All Stars-0 #2-HBQVB Rampage-1 6:00 PM HBQVB-Ott Gm7
8/20 #2-HBQVB Rampage #1-Dreamchasers 12:00 PM MCU Park Gm8
  Teams W-L RA RS  
1 Dreamchasers 3-0 1 37  
2 HBQVB Rampage 3-0 2 10  
3 Raiders 3-0 3 35  
4 Brooklyn Falcons 2-0 8 30  
5 Cage Warriors 2-1 5 18  
6 WYAL All-Stars 1-1 19 14  
7 Bronx Bombers (HGLL) 1-2 29 10  
8 FH Bombers 0-3 26 3  
U11          
Date Away Team Home Team Time Location Games
8/3 #9-NY Braves-0 #8- NY Bluebirds-10 1:00:00 PM HBQVB-Smith Gm1
3-Aug #10- YSL Warriors-3 #7-WYAL Giants-1 1:00:00 PM HBQVB-Lomangino Gm2
3-Aug #12- HBQVB Rampage-0 #5- NY Angels-8 3:30:00 PM HBQVB-Lomangino Gm3
3-Aug #11- NY Prospects-6 #6- Bonnie Seals-11 6:00:00 PM HBQVB-Lomangino Gm4
4-Aug #8- NY Bluebirds-3 #1- Throgs Neck Thunder-7 10:30:00 AM HBQVB-Lomangino Gm5
4-Aug #5- NY Angels-6 #4- Brooklyn Falcons-0 10:30 AM HBQVB-Padavan Gm6
8/4 #5- NY Angels-4 1- Throgs Neck Thunder-0 1:00:00 PM HBQVB-Smith Gm7
4-Aug #6-Bonnie Seals-1 #3- Supreme NYC-12 1:00 PM HBQVB-Lomangino Gm8
4-Aug #10- YSL Warriors-2 #2- Whitestone Renegades-10 3:30:00 PM HBQVB-Lomangino Gm9
8/4 #3-Supreme NYC-3 #2-Whitestone Renegades-2 6:00:00 PM HBQVB-Lomangino Gm10
8/20 #5-NY Angels #3-Supreme NYC 5:00 PM MCU Park Gm11
  Teams W-L RA RS  
1 Throgs Neck Thunder 3-0 2 36  
2 Whitestone Renegades 2-0-1 1 19  
3 Supreme NYC 2-0-1 5 22  
4 Brooklyn Falcons 2-0-1 5 8  
5 NY Angels 2-1 13 27  
6 Bonnie Seals 2-1 14 25  
7 WYAL Giants 2-0-1 8 17  
8 NY Bluebirds 2-1 10 19  
9 NY Braves 2-1 17 18  
10 YSL Warriors 1-2 15 8  
11 NY Prospects 1-2 16 17  
12 HBQVB Rampage 1-2 16 17  

<td data-shee

U12          
Date Away Team Home Team Time Location  
8/3 #5- WYAL All Stars-6 #4- Elmjack Eagles-8 1:00 PM HBQVB-Padavan Gm1
8/3 #7- NY9-3 #2- Brooklyn Bandits-12 3:30 PM HBQVB-Padavan Gm2
8/3 #6- St Columba Crusaders-1 #3- Brooklyn Bluestorm-12 6:00 PM HBQVB-Padavan Gm3
8/4 #8-Forest Hills Bombers-0 #1- Citius-12 1:00 PM HBQVB-Padavan Gm4
8/4 #3-Brooklyn Bluestorm-4 #2-Brooklyn Bandits-5 3:30 PM HBQVB-Padavan Gm5
8/4 #4-Elmjack Eagles-4 #1- Citius-7 6:00 PM HBQVB-Padavan Gm6
8/20 #2-Brooklyn Bandits #1-Citius 7:30 PM MCU Park Gm7
  Teams W-L RA RS  
1 Citius 4-0 2 44  
2 Brooklyn Bandits 3-0 5 39  
3 Brooklyn Bluestorm 3-0 6 31  
4 Elmjack Eagles 3-0 12 30  
5 WYAL-All Stars 2-1 13 17  
6 St Columba Crusaders 2-2 Back to index...
Search Archive »
  • Browse by Month